Tooling Clearance Specials
Welcome to the clearance section of our website, formally known as the BARGAIN BIN.
Here you will find a miscellaneous range of items from our usual line of products that may have some minor defects / cosmetic issues, ex-display engineering tools etc, and thus we can offer them to you at a greatly discounted price.
Please keep in mind these are clearance items and we will do our best to totally describe the item and it's reason for clearance in the item's description.
We now have opened a Clearance specials category strictly for Taps and dies only, here you will find Common & Uncommon threads in HSS as well as Carbon Steel.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Digital Angle Ruler 0-200mm / 0-8" [360deg]
NORMALLY: $52.95$39.95Digital Protractor/Angle Gauge 200mm Digital Angle Ruler BeDIGARULENORMALLY: $52.95$39.95 -
Double Ended Rivet Drills - [1/8" or 3.15mm] Pack of 10
$11.95APRICA HSS RIVET/PANEL DRILLS - DOUBLE ENDED 1/8" OR 3.15MM 10 PACK OF DRILLS - POST FREE & SUPER VALUE Â We also have$11.95 -
Double Ended Rivet Drills - [3/16"or 4.75mm] Pack of 10
$13.95APRICA HSS RIVET/PANEL DRILLS - DOUBLE ENDED 3/16" OR 4.75MM 10 PACK OF DRILLS - POST FREE & SUPER VALUE Â Double ended rivet drills are commonly used to drill holes$13.95 -
Double Ended Rivet Drills - [5/32" or 3.97mm] Pack of 10
$12.95APRICA HSS RIVET/PANEL DRILLS - DOUBLE ENDED 5/32" OR 3.97MM 10 PACK OF DRILLS - POST FREE & SUPER VALUE Â We also have$12.95 -
Drill Gauges - Metric - Imperial - A-Z Letter - Stainless Steel (Pick Your Preference)
$22.95 - $58.95Stainless Steel Drill Gauges  Available Drill Gauges: Metric Dill Gauge 1-13mm in .5 increments$22.95 - $58.95 -
Dual Metric & Imperial Feeler Gauge 4" (Measures from .0015 - .025") 26 Blades
NORMALLY: $34.95$29.95Â QUALITY DUAL METRIC/ IMPERIAL FEELER GAUGE 26 BLADESÂ Â ÂNORMALLY: $34.95$29.95 -
Emery Grinding Wheel Dresser [#0 & #1]
$23.95 - $27.95EMERY GRINDING WHEEL DRESSERS Â Maintain you grinding wheels with this quality Dresser. Powder coated cast iron body. OuWDRS0$23.95 - $27.95 -
Extended Tap Wrench from 1/16" - 1/2" [2 Different Sizes]
$22.95 - $46.95Extended T-type Tap Wrenches 6"/150mm in length  <$22.95 - $46.95 -
Face Plates Myford & Boxford type variations 1.1/8" x 12 tpi & 1.1/2" x 8 TPI
$79.95 - $124.95Face Plates Myford & Boxford type variations 1.1/8" x 12 tpi & 1.1/2" x 8 TPI NEW CAST IRON$79.95 - $124.95 -
Firm Joint Calipers - 6" & 10" Inside & Outside
$15.95 - $37.95FIRM JOINT CALIPERS INSIDE & OUTSIDE Quality items Â$15.95 - $37.95 -
Grease Nipples Metric 4pc Packs - 6, 8 or 10mm x 1.0 Pitch
$12.95 - $14.95Metric THREADED GREASE NIPPLES PACKS PRICE INCLUDES FREE TRACKED SHIPING AUSTRALIA WIDE$12.95 - $14.95 -
Large Vertical Slide - Suit Large 10" x 7" Turn your Lathe into a Mill
NORMALLY: $799.95$599.95Â Â LARGE VERTICAL SLIDE 10" x 7" Mount to your lathe & turn it into a Mill! Â Over 7" travelVERSD107NORMALLY: $799.95$599.95