Carbon Steel Tap & Dies
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Left Hand BSCY 1/2" x 26TPI Tap & Die Set [Carbon Steel]
$59.95 - $119.951/2"x 26TPIÂ Â LEFT HAND CYCLE THREAD TAP & DIE$59.95 - $119.95 -
Left Hand UNC Tap & Die Combo [Carbon Steel] 1/4" to 1" Options
$62.95 - $219.95Aprica Brand Left Hand UNC 3pc Taps & Button Die Combos Sizes we stock: 1/4", 5/16", 3/8", 7/16", 1/2", 9/1$62.95 - $219.95 -
M.E (Model Engineering) Special Threaded Button Dies - 1/8" to 1/2" Carbon Steel
$24.95 - $38.95Aprica Brand Special Threaded M.E Model Engineering Button Dies All dies are round and split - Made from Quality Carbon Steel Â$24.95 - $38.95 -
M.E (Model Engineering) Special Threaded Tap Sets - 1/8" to 1/2" Carbon Steel
$29.95 - $50.95Aprica Brand Special Threaded M.E Model Engineering Tap Sets All tap sets come with a Taper, Inter & Bottom Tap - Made from Quality Carbon Steel Â$29.95 - $50.95 -
M.E (Model Engineering) Split Button Dies - 5/32" to 3/8"
$21.95Aprica Brand M.E Model Engineering Thread Button Dies Sizes we stock: 5/32", 3/16", 7/32", 1/4", 9/32", 5/16", 3/8" Made fr$21.95 -
M.E (Model Engineering) Tap Sets [3pc] - 5/32" to 3/8"
$22.95Aprica Brand M.E Model Engineering Thread Tap Sets Incudes 3 taps: Taper, Intermediate & Plug. Sizes we stock: 5/32", 3/16", 7/32", 1/4", 9/32", 5/16" & 3/$22.95 -
Machine Screw Tap and Die Set Combinations from 0-80NF to 12-24NC
$119.95Machine Screw Tap & Die Set Combinations 1 x Die$119.95 -
Machine Screw Tap Set NF/NC From 0-80 - 12-24 Taper, Plug & Inter (Sizes Inside)
$34.95Â 3PC MACHINE BOXED TAP SETSÂ INCLUDES TAPER, PLUG & INTERMEDIATE TAPS MADE FROM CARBON STEEL$34.95 -
Metric 3pc Tap Sets From 2mm - 30mm (Sizes inside Includes special threaded)
$19.95 - $146.95Carbon Steel Metric Tap Sets [2mm-30mm] Suitable for mild steels.Â$19.95 - $146.95 -
Metric Button Dies From 2mm to 30mm (Sizes inside)
$20.95 - $99.95APRICA METRIC BUTTON DIES [2-30MM] MADE TO ISO STANDARDS Â$20.95 - $99.95 -
Metric Carbon Steel Taps & Die Combinations [2-30mm]
$37.95 - $229.95APRICA METRIC TAPS & DIES COMBINATIONS [2-30MM] MADE TO ISO STANDARDS &nb$37.95 - $229.95 -
Metric Left Hand Single Dies - 6mm to 20mm
$25.95 - $59.95Left Hand Metric Dies Aprica Brand  Made from carbon steel to ISO standards Sizes we stock (see tab$25.95 - $59.95