Carbon Steel Tap & Dies
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
BSW 3pc Tap Sets - 1/8" to 1.1/2" [Carbon Steel]
$22.95 - $153.95BSW 3pc Carbon Steel Tap Sets [55DEG] Â Made from carbon steel to ISO standards - Specially manufactured for LPR Toolmakers.$22.95 - $153.95 -
BSW Die Nut 1.1/2" x 6TPI - Carbon Steel
NORMALLY: $189.95$119.95Aprica BSW 1.1/2" x 6TPI Die Nut Made from carbon steel to ISO Standards. ÂBSWD6NORMALLY: $189.95$119.95 -
BSW Split Button Dies - 1/8" to 1.1/2" [Carbon Steel]
$24.95 - $148.95Aprica Branded BSW Split Round Button Dies Made from carbon steel to ISO standard. 55 Degree angle Â$24.95 - $148.95 -
BSW Tap & Die Set (20pc) - 1/4" to 1/2"
NORMALLY: $147.95$136.95BSW Tap & Dies Set (20pc) - 1/4" to 1/2" 55DEG Thread AngleBSWSET421NORMALLY: $147.95$136.95 -
BSW Tap & Die Set Combo - 1/8" to 1.1/2" [Carbon Steel]
$44.95 - $234.95BSW Split Button Die & 3pc Tap Set Combo$44.95 - $234.95 -
Left Hand BSCY 1/2" x 26TPI Tap & Die Set [Carbon Steel]
$59.95 - $119.951/2"x 26TPIÂ Â LEFT HAND CYCLE THREAD TAP & DIE$59.95 - $119.95 -
Left Hand Metric Tap & Die Sets [6-20mm] Choose your kit
$159.95 - $349.95LEFT HAND METRIC TAP & DIE SETSÂ THE PURPOSE OF THESE KITS ARE TO SAVE YOU $$ WHEN NEEDING MULTIPLE SIZES Â &n$159.95 - $349.95 -
Left Hand UNC Tap & Die Combo [Carbon Steel] 1/4" to 1" Options
$62.95 - $219.95Aprica Brand Left Hand UNC 3pc Taps & Button Die Combos Sizes we stock: 1/4", 5/16", 3/8", 7/16", 1/2", 9/1$62.95 - $219.95 -
Left Hand UNF 20pc Tap & Die Set [1/4"-1/2"] Carbon Steel
NORMALLY: $278.95$219.95LEFT UNF TAP & DIE SET [1/4" TO 1/2"] 15 TAPS & 5 DIESLH-CS-UNFSET-1NORMALLY: $278.95$219.95 -
M.E (Model Engineering) Boxed Tap & Die Set [32pc] - 5/32" to 3/8" Carbon Steel
NORMALLY: $179.95$157.9532 Piece M.E (Model Engineers) Tap & Die SetNORMALLY: $179.95$157.95 -
ME (Model Engineering) Tap & Die Set | 28pc [From 5/32 - 3/8"]
NORMALLY: $164.95$144.9528pc Model Engineers Tap & Die Set [5/32" TO 3/8"] Includes 3 taps and a 1"OD split button Die for each size ÂMESET328NORMALLY: $164.95$144.95 -
Metric 3pc Tap Sets From 2mm - 30mm (Sizes inside Includes special threaded)
$19.95 - $146.95Carbon Steel Metric Tap Sets [2mm-30mm] Suitable for mild steels.Â$19.95 - $146.95