Carbon Steel Tap & Dies
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
1.1/8" x 12TPI Myford Spindle Nose Tap [BSW Special Thread]
NORMALLY: $79.95$72.951.1/8" x 12TPI BSW Special Thread STARTER TAP Made in Carbon Steel to ISO Standards ÂBSW-MYF-CSTNORMALLY: $79.95$72.95 -
We apologise but we're currently out of stock on this item. Please email us for an update on expected re-stocking date.
11/32" x 32TPI UNS Intermediate [Middle] Tap
NORMALLY: $69.95$52.95UNS HSS MIDDLE TAP Â 11/32 X 32TPI RIGHT HAND INTERMEDIATE THREADNORMALLY: $69.95$52.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:NORMALLY: $69.95$52.95Subtotal: -
11pc BA Spanner Set [0-10BA] Made from Stainless Steel
NORMALLY: $54.95$49.9511pc BA Spanner Set [0-10BA] Made from Stainless Steel LASER CUT - APRICA PRODUCT ÂSPBA-11PCNORMALLY: $54.95$49.95 -
On Sale
3/4" x 20TPI Inter Tap [Carbon Steel]
NOW: $38.95$40.955/8" x 20TPI CARBON STEEL INTERMEDIATE TAPÂ SUITABLE FOR MILD STEELSÂ ÂCYC-TAPCS-01NOW: $38.95$40.95 -
3/4" x 24TPI Intermediate Tap [Carbon Steel]
NORMALLY: $44.95$42.95UN THREADÂ TAP 3/4" x 24 TPI 60dec thread angle - Suitable for Mild SteelsUNCS-TAP-1NORMALLY: $44.95$42.95 -
BA Split Button Dies - Sizes From 0BA to 10BA
$20.95 - $26.95B.A Model Makers Split Button Dies 0-10BA 13/16" Standard OD.BADCS$20.95 - $26.95 -
BA Tap & Die Combo Sets [0-10BA] For Model Makers
$39.95 - $46.954pc BA Taps & Split Button Die Combo Each combo of choice includes a 3PC tap set and the matching split button die to go with$39.95 - $46.95 -
BA Tap Sets (3pc) - 0BA to 10BA
$24.95 - $25.95B.A Model Makers 3PC Tap Set 0-10BA Perfect set for anyone building a stuart model steam engine. An essential set of tools for many model making crBATAPCS$24.95 - $25.95 -
Brass [BSB] Button Dies - [3/16" to 1"] Carbon Steel
$22.95 - $77.95Brass [BSB] Button Dies - [3/16"-1" Range] Made from Carbon steel to ISO standards Â$22.95 - $77.95 -
Broken Tap Extractor (Single Sizes) - 3mm to 30mm
$9.95 - $55.95Broken Tap Remover Tools Single Sizes We stock 14 sizes 3mm to 30mm (1/8 to 1.1/4")TAPEXT$9.95 - $55.95 -
BSB (Brass) Taps & Die Set Combo - Carbon Steel [3/16" to 1"]
$45.95 - $149.95Brass (BSB) 3pc Tap Sets & Button Die Combo Ma$45.95 - $149.95 -
BSB (Brass) Taps Sets 3pc - Carbon Steel [3/16" to 1"]
$24.95 - $104.95Brass (BSB) 3pc Tap Sets [3/16" to 1" Range] Made from Carbon steel to ISO standards$24.95 - $104.95